Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cnemoplites cephalotes (Pascoe, 1864)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus
Speciescephalotes (Pascoe, 1864)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon cephalotes (Pascoe, 1864)
Cnemoplites cephalotes (Lacordaire, 1868)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
Sex