Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cnemoplites edulis (Newman, 1842)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus
Speciesedulis (Newman, 1842)
Synonyms
other namesCnemoplites Mallodon edulis (Tepper, 1887)
Macrotoma edulis (Lea, 1917)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII