Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Cnemoplites blackburni (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus
Speciesblackburni (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length46 mm
SexFemale
TypeSyntype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length55 mm
SexMale
TypeSyntype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length49 mm
SexFemale