Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis filippovi (Plavilstshikov, 1933)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoctenus (Westwood, 1866)
Speciesfilippovi (Plavilstshikov, 1933)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis Cantharoctenus filippovi (Plavilstshikov, 1933)
Cantharoctenus filippovi (Drumont, Sama & Komiya, 2010)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Yemen
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII