Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis hincksi (Gilmour, 1957)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoctenus (Westwood, 1866)
Specieshincksi (Gilmour, 1957)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis Cantharoctenus hincksi (Gilmour, 1957)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Kenya
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length25 mm
SexMale