Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis felderi (Westwood, 1866)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoplatys (Westwood, 1866)
Speciesfelderi (Westwood, 1866)
Synonyms
other namesCantharoplatys felderi (Westwood, 1866)
Cantharocnemis Cantharoplastys felderi (Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira, 1959)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII