Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma ivanovi (Danilevsky, 2011)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Speciesivanovi (Danilevsky, 2011)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Russia (Asia)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length38 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length38 mm
SexFemale