Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma hainanensis legrandi (Komiya & Drumont, 2012)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Specieshainanensis legrandi (Komiya & Drumont, 2012)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma sinicum subsp. legrandi (Komiya & Drumont, 2012)
Aegosoma hainanesis subsp. Legrandi (Do, 2015)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Malaysia (E)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length46 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length48 mm
SexFemale