Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegosoma katsurai (Komiya, 2000)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegosoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Aegosoma
Specieskatsurai (Komiya, 2000)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma katsurai (Drumont & Komiya, 2008)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length42 mm
Sex