Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis lividipennis (Lameere, 1920)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Specieslividipennis (Lameere, 1920)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegosoma lividipennis (Lameere, 1920)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length38 mm
Sex