Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis delahayei (Komiya & Drumont, 2007)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesdelahayei (Komiya & Drumont, 2007)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China, Myanmar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length37 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length38 mm
SexFemale