Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Spinimegopis formosana (Matsushita, 1933)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Spinimegopis (Ohbayashi, 1963)
Subgenus
Speciesformosana (Matsushita, 1933)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Aegosoma buckleyi subsp. formosana (Matsushita, 1933)
Megopis Spinimegopis formosana (Fujita, 1980)
Spinimegopis formosana (Komiya & Drumont, 2007)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII