Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sceleocantha pilosicollis (Hope, 1834)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Sceleocantha (Newman, 1840)
Subgenus
Speciespilosicollis (Hope, 1834)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus pilosicollis (Hope, 1834)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length35 mm
SexFemale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length27 mm
SexMale