Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Sceleocantha glabricollis (Newman, 1840)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Sceleocantha (Newman, 1840)
Subgenus
Speciesglabricollis (Newman, 1840)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length38 mm
SexFemale