Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Pogonarthron semenowi (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Pogonarthron (Semenov, 1900)
Subgenus
Speciessemenowi (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus semenowi (Lameere, 1912)
Prionus PseudoPrionus semenowi (Lameere, 1913)
Prionus semenovi (Semenov, 1935)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Iraq
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length22 mm
Sex