Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Pogonarthron tschitscherini (Semenov, 1889)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Pogonarthron (Semenov, 1900)
Subgenus
Speciestschitscherini (Semenov, 1889)
Synonyms
other namesPolyarthron tschitscherini (Semenov, 1889)
Polyarthron Pogonarthron tschitscherini (Semenov, 1900)
Prionus tschitscherini (Lameere, 1912)
Prionus Pogonarthron tschitscherini (Lameere, 1913)
Prionus tshitsherini (Semenov, 1927)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII