Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ommatomenus megalops (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Acanthophorini (Thomson, 1864)
Genus Ommatomenus (Higgins, 1869)
Subgenus
Speciesmegalops (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesAcanthophorus megalops (White, 1853)
Ommatomenus megalops (Higgins, 1869)
Acanthophorus Tithoes megalops (Lameere, 1903)
Acanthophorus Tithoes longipennis var. Hamatus (Gilmour in Lepesme, 1953)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cameroon, Gabon, Central African Republic, Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII