Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Monocladum iranicum (Villiers, 1961)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Monocladum (Pic, 1898)
Subgenus
Speciesiranicum (Villiers, 1961)
Synonyms
other namesPogonarthron iranicum (Sama et al., 2008)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:18-28 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Iran
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length34 mm
SexMale
TypeAllotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length37 mm
SexFemale