Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Monocladum aegyptiacum granulipenne (Holzschuh, 1993)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Monocladum (Pic, 1898)
Subgenus
Speciesaegyptiacum granulipenne (Holzschuh, 1993)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus unipectinatus subsp. arabicus (Fuchs, 1969)
Monocladum aegyptiacum subsp. aegyptiacum (Villiers, 1961)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Saudi Arabia, Yemen
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length20 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length45 mm
SexFemale