Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dysiatus melas (Pascoe, 1869)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Dysiatus (Pascoe, 1869)
Subgenus
Speciesmelas (Pascoe, 1869)
Synonyms
other namesDysiatus melas (Pascoe, 1869)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sulawesi
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length75 mm
Sex