Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Droserotoma boppei (Lameere, 1920)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Droserotoma (Quentin & Villiers, 1978)
Subgenus
Speciesboppei (Lameere, 1920)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma Navosomopsis boppei (Lameere, 1920)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cameroon, Gabon, Central African Republic, Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeLectotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length39 mm
SexMale
TypeLectotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length30 mm
SexFemale