Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes rostratus (Fabricius, 1793)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus
Speciesrostratus (Fabricius, 1793)
Synonyms
other namesDorysthenes rostratus (Vigors, 1826)
Cyrtognathus rostratus (Castelnau, 1840)
Dorysthenes Dorysthenes rostratus (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Myanmar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumDenmark Copenhagen - Natural History Museum of Denmark
Body length30 mm
Sex