Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes planicollis (Bates, 1878)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Paraphrus
Speciesplanicollis (Bates, 1878)
Synonyms
other namesCyrtognathus planicollis (Bates, 1878)
Dorysthenes planicollis (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Sumatra, Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII