Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes elegans (Ohbayashi, 1981)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Prionomimus
Specieselegans (Ohbayashi, 1981)
Synonyms
other namesDorysthenes elegans (Ohbayashi, 1981)
Dorysthenes Prionomimus elegans (Kusama & Takakuwa, 1984)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII