Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes elegans ishigakiensis (Ohbayashi, 1981)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Prionomimus
Specieselegans ishigakiensis (Ohbayashi, 1981)
Synonyms
other namesDorysthenes elegans ishigakiensis (Ohbayashi, 1981)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII