Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Chorenta toulgoeti (Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian, 2010)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Chorenta (Gistel, 1848)
Subgenus
Speciestoulgoeti (Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian, 2010)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:Dalbergia nigra
Distribution:French Guiana
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII