Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis downesii (Pascoe, 1858)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoprion (Lameere, 1902)
Speciesdownesii (Pascoe, 1858)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis downesii (Pascoe, 1858)
Cantharocnemis Cantharocnemis downesi (Lameere, 1902)
Cantharocnemis downesi (Makihara et al., 2008)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Sri Lanka, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length42 mm
Sex