Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis durantoni (Drumont, 2006)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoprion (Lameere, 1902)
Speciesdurantoni (Drumont, 2006)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sri Lanka
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length25 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length28 mm
SexFemale