Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Biribellus isabelae (Antonio Santos-Silva, Juan José Ramírez Hernandez, Maria Hel, 2018)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Biribellus (Galileo, 1987)
Subgenus
Speciesisabelae (Antonio Santos-Silva, Juan José Ramírez Hernandez, Maria Hel, 2018)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Peru
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumPeru Lima - Museo de Historia Natural
Body length
SexFemale