Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Biribellus huedepohli (Galileo, 1987)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Biribellus (Galileo, 1987)
Subgenus
Specieshuedepohli (Galileo, 1987)
Synonyms
other namesNicias huedepohli (Galileo, 1987)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:13-16 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:French Guiana
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII