Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Baralipton cheworum (Komiya, 2003)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Baralipton (Thomson, 1857)
Subgenus
Speciescheworum (Komiya, 2003)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length36 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length55 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length49 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length34 mm
SexMale