Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Baralipton dohrni (Lameere, 1909)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Baralipton (Thomson, 1857)
Subgenus
Speciesdohrni (Lameere, 1909)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton dohrni (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sri Lanka
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length26 mm
Sex