Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton roubali (Komiya, Drumont & Lorenc, 2012)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciesroubali (Komiya, Drumont & Lorenc, 2012)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length39 mm
Sex