Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Aegolipton sauteri (Lameere, 1913)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Aegolipton (Gressitt, 1940)
Subgenus
Speciessauteri (Lameere, 1913)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton sauteri (Lameere, 1913)
Megopis sauteri (Yoshida, 1931)
Megopis Aegolipton sauteri (Gressitt, 1940)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Taiwan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII