Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ziglipton sanchezi (Schultze, 1920)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Ziglipton (Komiya, 2003)
Subgenus
Speciessanchezi (Schultze, 1920)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Baralipton sanchezi (Schultze, 1920)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Philippines
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumGermany Dresden - Senckenberg Naturhistorische Sammlungen
Body length43 mm
SexMale
TypeCotype
MuseumGermany Dresden - Senckenberg Naturhistorische Sammlungen
Body length53 mm
SexFemale