Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Xixuthrus axis kozlovantoni (Titarenko & Zubov, 2018)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Xixuthrus (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesaxis kozlovantoni (Titarenko & Zubov, 2018)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length
SexMale