Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Vietetropis cheni (Drumont, Bi & Ripaille, 2019)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Vietetropis (Komiya, 1997)
Subgenus
Speciescheni (Drumont, Bi & Ripaille, 2019)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China (Guangxi)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length32 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length34 mm
SexFemale