Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Toxeutes salesnei (Delahaye, Drumont & Komiya, 2016)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Toxeutes (Newman, 1840)
Subgenus Catypnes
Speciessalesnei (Delahaye, Drumont & Komiya, 2016)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:New Caledonia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Private collection A. Drumont
Body length35 mm
SexFemale