Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Psalidosphryon spiniscapus (Schwarzer, 1924)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Psalidosphryon (Komiya, 2001)
Subgenus
Speciesspiniscapus (Schwarzer, 1924)
Synonyms
other namesOsphryon spiniscapus (Schwarzer, 1924)
Psalidosphryon spiniscapis (Komiya, 2001)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length55 mm
SexFemale