Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Priotyrannus mordax (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Priotyrannus (Thomson, 1877)
Subgenus
Speciesmordax (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus mordax (White, 1853)
Priotyrannus mordax rufescens (Gahan, 1906)
Priotyrannus morda (Boppe, 1911)
Priotyrannus Priotyrannus mordax (Lameere, 1910)
Priotyrrannus mordax (Gressitt, 1950)
Prionotyrranus mordax (Gilmour, 1954)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length47 mm
SexFemale