Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus simplex (Casey, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Homaesthesis
Speciessimplex (Casey, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesPrionina simplex (Casey, 1912)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (C Kansas)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex