Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus palparis (Say, 1824)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Homaesthesis
Speciespalparis (Say, 1824)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus palparis (Say, 1824)
Prionus palpalis (Crotch, 1873)
Prionina palparis (Casey, 1912)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:United States (New Mexico, Colorado, Kansas, SC Arizona, Nebraska, Oklahoma)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII