Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Prionus curticollis (Casey, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Prionus (Geoffroy, 1762)
Subgenus Neopolyarthron
Speciescurticollis (Casey, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Riponus curticollis (Casey, 1912)
Prionus curticollis (Lameere, 1920)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Mexico (N Chihuahua)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex