Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Lundgrenosis squamosa (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Lundgrenosis (Quentin, 1985)
Subgenus
Speciessquamosa (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma squamosa (Lameere, 1912)
Macrotoma Navosomopsis squamosa (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tanzania
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeAllotype
MuseumFrance Paris - Muséum national d'histoire naturelle
Body length25 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length14 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumDenmark Copenhagen - Natural History Museum of Denmark
Body length16 mm
SexMale