Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Dorysthenes montanus (Guérin-Méneville, 1840)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus
Speciesmontanus (Guérin-Méneville, 1840)
Synonyms
other namesDorysthenes montanus (White, 1853)
Dorysthenes Dorysthenes montanus (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Myanmar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length40 mm
Sex