Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Dorysthenes granulosus (Thomson, 1860)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Dorysthenes (Vigors, 1826)
Subgenus Paraphrus
Speciesgranulosus (Thomson, 1860)
Synonyms
other namesCyrthognathus Paraphrus granulosus (Thomson, 1860)
Paraphrus granulosus (Thomson, 1864)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Vietnam, China, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII