Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Derobrachus apterus (Bates, 1879)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Derobrachus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesapterus (Bates, 1879)
Synonyms
other namesDerobrachus Derobrachus apterus (Lameere, 1911)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Belize, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico (Vera Cruz)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length43 mm
SexMale
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length70 mm
SexFemale