Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cnemoplites prionoides (Thomson, 1864)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Cnemoplites (Newman, 1844)
Subgenus Dioclides
Speciesprionoides (Thomson, 1864)
Synonyms
other namesDioclides prionoides (Thomson, 1864)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeAllotype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length47 mm
SexFemale