Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis plicipennis (Fairmaire, 1887)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoplatys (Westwood, 1866)
Speciesplicipennis (Fairmaire, 1887)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis plicipennis (Fairmaire, 1887)
Cantharocnemis Cantharoplastys plicipennis (Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira, 1959)
Cantharocnemis Cantharoplatis pilicipennis (Komiya, 2002)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tanzania, Angola, Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Gabon, Central African Republic, Ghana, Republic of the Congo, Sierra Leone, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII