Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Cantharocnemis livingstonei (Westwood, 1866)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Cantharocnemini (Lameere, 1912)
Genus Cantharocnemis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus Cantharoprion (Lameere, 1902)
Specieslivingstonei (Westwood, 1866)
Synonyms
other namesCantharocnemis livingstonei (Westwood, 1866)
Cantharocnemis Cantharocnemis livingstonei (Lameere, 1912)
Cantharocnemis Cantharoprion livingstonii (Adlbauer et al., 2008)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tanzania, South Africa, Zambia, Uganda, Zanzibar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length29 mm
SexFemale